Unofficial 2018 Spring Roster

No. Name POS HT WT YR Hometown / Former School

1

Jalen Fowler

QB

6-3

230

R-Fr

Inman, S.C. (Dorman)

2

Jamaal Darden

ROV

5-9

198

R-Sr.

Raeford, N.C. (Hoke County)

3

Chance Pride

WR

5-8

18

Fr.

Taylors, SC (Eastside HS)

4

Isaiah Hicklin

WR

6-0

180

R-Sr.

Monroe, S.C. (Sun Valley)

5

Kiaundric Richardson

LB

6-0

214

R-Sr.

Gainesville, Fla. (P.K. Yonge Development Research)

7

Lamar Raynard

QB

6-4

200

R-Sr.

High Point, N.C. (Andrews)

10

Kylil Carter

QB

5-10

236

Sr.

Austell, Ga. (South Cobb)

12

Carnaji Andrews

QB

6-2

200

R-Fr.

Rollesville, NC (Rolesville)

13

Elijah Bell

WR

6-1

221

Jr.

Wheeling, WVa. (Wheeling Park)

14

Timadre Abram

DB

5-10

168

R-Sr.

Lakeland, Fla. (Kathleen )

15

Ahmed Bah

WR

6-4

205

R-So.

Brooklyn, N.Y. (Grand Street Campus) (Transfer from Rutgers)

18

Richie Kittles

DB

5-11

195

R-Jr.

Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Stranahan (Transfer from Florida Atlantic))

19

Zachary Leslie

WR

6-3

195

R-So.

Lawndale, N.C. (Palmetto Prep Academy)

19 Michal Rivers PK/P 6-0 165 R-Fr Wilmington, NC (North Brunswick
20 Najee Reams DB 6-2 180 R-So, Durham, N.C. (Hillside)

21

Derrek Williams

DB

5-10

182

R-So.

Winston-Salem, N.C. (North Forsyth )

22

Marquell Cartwright

RB

5-8

201

R-Sr.

High Point, N.C. (Andrews)

23

Amos Williams

RB

5-9

176

R-Sr.

DeFuniak, Fla. (Walton)

24

Amir McNeil

DB

5-10

165

R-Fr.

Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotland County)

25

Kashon Baker

RB

5-6

170

Jr..

Farmville, N.C. (Farmville Central )

26

Darius Graves

RB

5-8

205

R-So.

Greensboro, N.C. (Dudley (Transfer from UNC )

27

Justin Philip

DB

5-10

197

R-So.

Brooklyn, N.Y. (Grand Street Campus HS)

29

Franklin (Mac) McCain III

DB

5-11

174

R-So.

Greensboro, N.C. (Dudley )

30 Jah-Maine Martin RB 5-11 210 R-So. Conway, S.C. (Conway)
30 Emmanuel Phillips DB 5-9 180 R-Fr. Charlotte, NC (Vance)
32 Malik Silver FB 5-10 230 R-Fr. Charlotte, NC (Vance)

32

Davis Rogers

K

5-9

165

So.

Spartanburg, S.C. (Dorman)

33

Jalon Bethea

DB

5-10

168

R-Jr.

Durham, N.C. (Hillside)

34

Deion Jones

LB

5-11

202

R-Sr.

Belmont, N.C. (South Point )

35

Noel Ruiz

K

6-0

165

So.

Wilson, N.C. (Fike )

37

Unique Robinson

RB

5-8

190

R-Fr.

Snow Hill, N.C (Greene Central)

38

Kevin Turpin

FB

5-10

240

R-Jr.

Dayton, OH. (Trotwood-Madison)

39

Keifer Oates

RB

5-11

187

R-Fr.

McLeansville, N.C. (Northeast Guilford)

40

Darryl Johnson

DE

6-5

226

R-Jr.

Kingsland, Ga. (Camden County)

41

Leon "Tre" Smalls

LB

6-0

237

R-Jr.

Hannah, S.C. (Hannah)

43

Anthony Robinson

DB

6-2

200

R-Jr

Charlotte, NC / Rocky River

44

Julius Reynolds

LB

5-9

226

RSr.

Wilmington, N.C. (Hoggard)

46

William Hollingsworth

FB

5-9

229

Sr.

Plymouth, N.C. (Plymouth)

47

Chris Mosley

DB

5-9

175

R-So.

Greensboro, NC (Page)

49

William Simpson

FB

6-0

220

R-Jr.

Elizabeth City, N.C. (Northeastern )

50 Devin Harrell DL 6-2 220 R-Fr. Gastonia, N.C. (Hunter Huss)

51

John Davis

LS

6-0

205

So.

Elgin, Ill. (Westminster Christian School)

52

Michael Branch

DL

6-2

300

Jr.

Sumter, S.C. (SE Guilford HS – transfer from Presbyterian College)

53

Johnnie Brunson

LB

6-1

210

Fr.

Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)

54

Kyin Howard

LB

6-0

230

R- Fr.

Greensboro, N.C. (Eastern Guilford )

55

Devin Harrell

DL

6-2

220

R-Fr

Gastonia, N.C. (Hunter Huss)

56

Tyler Beck

LB

6-0

242

R-So.

Glenwood, Ill. (Homewood Flossmoor )

57

Markeiss Blue

LB

6-0

220

R-Sr.

Red Springs, N.C. (Red Springs)

58

Adrian McPherson

LB

6-0

214

R-Jr.

Fayetteville, N.C. (E.E. Smith)

59

Elijah Westbrook

LB

5-9

214

R-Jr.

Charlotte, N.C. (Vance)

61

Tyshawn Miller

LB

6-0

311

R-Fr.

Charlotte, N.C. (North Christian)

62

Malik Johnson

OL

6-2

311

Sr.

Arden, N.C. (Christ School)

63

Chamberlain Russell

OL

6-4

358

So.

Pfafftown, N.C. (Fork Union Prep)

67

Ernest (Petie) Bush III

LS

6-1

215

R-Jr.

Richmond, Va. (L.C. Bird)

68

Macquel Hardy

OL

6-3

295

Sr.

Philadelphia, Pa. (ASA Junior College)

69

Deven Milton

OL

6-4

311

R-So.

Greensboro, N.C. (Page)

71

Bilal Ali

OL

6-3

265

R-So..

Gibsonville, N.C. (Eastern Guilford)

73

Marcus Pettiford

OL

6-3

274

RJr.

Durham, N.C. (Hillside)

74

Sylvester Smith

OL

6-0

282

R-Jr.

Wilmington, N.C. (Hoggard)

76

Trajan Douthit

OL

6-3

320

R-So.

Winston-Salem, N.C. (Atkins)

78

Micah Shaw

OL

6-1

290

Sr.

Fayetteville, N.C. (Seventy-First)

79

Dontae Keys

OL

6-4

310

R-Fr.

Fayetteville, N.C. (Jack Britt)

81

Ron Hunt

WR

6-1

181

Jr.

Greensboro, N.C. (Southern Guilford )

82

Jarvis Reid

DL

6-3

258

Jr.

Albany, Ga. (Westover )

85

Terrance Peterson

WR

5-11

223

R-Sr.

Wilson, N.C.. (Beddingfield)

86

Jordan McDaniel

WR

6-1

192

R-Fr.

Charleston, S.C. (Jireh Prep)

87

Leroy Hill

TE

6-3

249

R-Sr.

Smithfield, N.C. (Smithfield-Selma)

88

Malik Wilson

WR

5-11

166

R-So.

Burlington, N.C. (Eastern Alamance)

89

Rashad Bovian

WR

5-10

177

R-So.

Greensboro, N.C. (Western Guilford )

90

Karfa Kaba

DL

6-4

250

So.

Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotland County)

91 Justin Nwachukwu DL 6-1 290 Jr. Wake Forest, N.C. (Northern Illinois/Hertiage HS)

92

Jermaine Williams

DL

6-1

301

R-Jr

Lumberton, N.C. (Lumberton )

93

Turner Echols

DE

6-0

235

R-Sr.

Fort Washington, Md. (Gonzaga )

94

Justin Cates

DL

6-2

275

Sr.

Goldsboro, N.C. (Goldsboro )

95

Julian McKnight

DL

6-3

280

R-Sr.

Conyers, Ga. (Rockdale County)

96

Sam Blue

DE

6-1

247

R-Sr.

Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)

97

Shomari Wallace

DL

6-3

260

So.

Hope Mills, N.C. (South View)

98

Kadarius Kendrick

DE

6-4

277

R-Jr.

Forest Park, Ga. (Forest Park)

99

Artavious Richardson

DL

6-2

230

R-Fr

Rocky Mount, N.C. (Rocky Mount)